Privacy Policy

 

iCleanic” (“we”, “our” or “us”) are committed to protect your privacy and will at all times observe the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap.486, Laws of Hong Kong) (“Ordinance”) in the collection, use and maintenance of your personally identifiable information (“personal data”).

 

We will not collect your personal data when you visit this Website, unless you decide to make appointment or enquiry, or purchase our services or products.

 

Any personal data collected from you on this Website will only be used for the specific purpose(s) mentioned at the time of collection or for purpose(s) directly related to those specific purpose(s) and/or in the relevant personal information collection statement. However, if specific information is requested but not supplied by you, we may be unable to provide the requested service(s).

 

Your personal data will only be retained for so long as is necessary for the fulfillment of the purpose(s) for which they were collected. After that time, your personal data will be erased.

 

We will keep confidential your personal data and will not disclose your personal data to any third party without your consent, except as is required by law. However, your personal data may be disclosed to any third parties (whether within or outside the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region) where such disclosure is necessary to satisfy the purpose(s) of which the data were collected.

 

 

 

Disclaimer

 

This Website is for general information only. While every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of information provided on this Website, expressly disclaims liability for errors or omissions in such information and materials. Those who choose to access this website from other locations are responsible for compliance with local laws if and to the extent local laws are applicable.

Users who link from iCleanic Website to sites provided by other organizations should be aware that the information on those sites has been compiled and issued by those organizations. iCleanic accepts no responsibility for the content of any site to which a hypertext link from this site exists and shall not be liable for any risk arising from or related to its use.

The information contained on this website is not intended nor implied to be a substitute for professional medical advice nor is it intended to be for medical diagnosis or treatment.

iCleanic shall not be liable to any person for any loss or damage which may arise from the use of any of the information contained in any of the materials on this website.

This Disclaimer may have been translated into Chinese. In case of discrepancies between the English version and Chinese versions, the English version shall prevail.